Program Line Up

Our programmes rage from current affairs, Women issues, Magazine programmes, News, Music, Community Issues, etc.

Monday

Ezidla Umzi/

By Sivuyile Wayi
Monday @ 00:00-03:00
Ndindi.pama@gmail.com

Itshayile/

By Onke
Monday @ 03:00-05:30
mmpakati@gmail.com

Umyalezo Wosuku /

By Rev. Wellem
Monday @ 05:30-06:00
(Christian)

Ilitha Lakho Breakfast Show /

By Zweli & Zama
Monday @ 06:00-09:00

Ezempilo /

By Nolundi Pama
Monday @ 09:00-10:00

Esithebeni nosapho/

By Nolundi Pama
Monday @ 10:00-12:00

Weekend Reflections /

By Bonagni Mathenjwa
Monday @ 12:00-13:00

Hlala ethembeni /

By Zanele Shwane
Monday @ 13:00-15:00

Isiphithiphithi/

By Publiq
Monday @ 15:00-18:00

Current Affairs /

By Xolisa Sindaphi
Monday @ 18:00-19:00
Xolisa.sindaphi@gmail.com

Sport/

By Manelisi.Ketwa
Monday @ 19:00-20:00


Masifundisane/

By Mvuyisi Mphakathi
Monday @ 20:00 -00:00

Tuesday

Ezidla Umzi /

By Sivuyile Wayi
Tuesday @ 00:00-03:00
Ndindi.pama@gmail.com

Itshayile/

By Onke
Tuesday @ 03:00-05:30

Umyalezo Wosuku /

By Rev. Wellem
Tuesday @ 05:30-06:00
(Christian)

Ilitha Lakho Breakfast Show /

By Zweli & Zama
Tuesday @ 06:00-09:00

Ezempilo/

By Nolundi Pama
Tuesday @ 09h00-10:00

Esithebeni nosapho/

By Nolundi Pama
Tuesday @ 10:00-12:00

Developmental Issues/

By Bongani Matenjwa
Tuesday @ 12:00-15:00

Isiphithiphithi /

By Publiq
Tuesday @ 15:00-18:00

Current Affairs /

By Xolisa Sindaphi
Tuesday @ 18:00-19:00

Sport /

By Manelisi Ketwa
Tuesday @ 19:00-20:00

Inkquboye zothando /

By Tabita Busani
Tuesday @ 20:00 -00:00

Wednesday

Ezidla Umzi /

By Nolundi Pama
Wednesday @ 00:00-03:00
Ndindi.pama@gmail.com

Itshayile/

By Onke
Wednesday @ 03:00-05:30

UmyalezoWosuku /

By Rev. Wellem
Wednesday @ 05:30-06:00
(Christian)

Ilitha Lakho Breakfast Show /

By Zweli & Zama
Wednesday @ 06:00-09:00

Ezempilo /

By Phelisa Foss
Wednesday @ 09:00-10:00

Esithebeni nosapho /

By Phelisa Foss
Wednesday @ 10:00-12:00

CelaIngoma/

By BonganiMatenjwa
Wednesday @ 12:00-15:00

Isiphithiphithi /

By Publiq
Wednesday @ 15:00-18:00

Current Affairs/

By Xolisa Sindaphi
Wednesday @ 18:00-19:00
Xolisa.sindaphi@Gmail.com

Sport /

By Roger
Wednesday @ 19:00-20:00

Ingcambu Zevangeli /

By Manelisi Ketwa
Wednesday @ 20:00 -00:00

Thursday

Ezidla Umzi /

By Nolundi Pama
Thursday @ 00:00-03:00
Ndindi.pama@gmail.com

Itshayile/

By Onke
Thursday @ 03:00-05:30

Umyalezo Wosuku /

By Rev. Wellem
Thursday @ 05:30-06:00
(Christian)

Ilitha Lakho Breakfast Show /

By Zweli & Zama
Thursday @ 06:00-09:00

Ezempilo /

By Phelisa Foss
Thursday @ 9:00-10:00

Esithebeni nosapho /

By Phelisa Foss
Thursday @ 10:00-12:00

Developmental Issues /

By Bongani Matenjwa
Thursday @ 12:00-15:00

Isiphithiphithi /

By Publiq
Thursday @ 15:00-18:00

Current Affairs /

By Xolisa Sindaphi
Thursday @ 18:00-19:00

Sport /

By Roger
Thursday @ 19:00-20:00

Intlalo Yomtshato /

By Manelisi Ketwa and Rev.Gijana
Thursday @ 20:00 - 00:00

Friday

Party Time/

By Ntobsie
Friday @ 00:00-03:00

Itshayile/

By Onke
Friday @ 03:00-05:30

UmyalezoWosuku /

By Rev. Wellem
Friday @ 05:30-06:00
(Islam)

Ilitha Lakho Breakfast Show/

By Zweli & Zama
Friday @ 06:00-09:00

Ezempilo/

By Phelisa
Friday @ 09:00-10:00

Esithebeni nosapho /

By Phelisa Foss
Friday @ 09h00-11:00

Unyango lwesintu/

By Sivuyile Wayi
Friday @ 11:00-12:00

Friday Dedications /

By Bongani Matenjwa
Friday @ 12:00-14:00

Reggae Music /

By Aaron Madikane
Friday @ 14:00-15:00

Zibonele Top 30 /

By Publiq
Friday @ 15:00-18:00

Sport /

By Zama
Friday @ 18:00-19:00


Ezakuthi Iingoma/

By Sivuyile Wayi
Friday @ 19:00-22:00

Zwananess /

By Publiq
Friday @ 22:00-00:00

Saturday

Party Time/

By Ntobsie
Saturday @ 01:00-03:00

Zisina Zidedelana/

By Sivuyile Wayi
Saturday @ 03:00-05:30

Umyalezo Wosuku /

By Rev. Wellem
Saturday @ 05:30-06:00
(Traditional)

Sport Parliament /

By MrKethwa
Saturday @ 06:00-09:00

Joints and Jams /

By Mthandazo Cetywayo
Saturday @ 09:00-12:00
Mthandazocetywayo@gmail.com

Regae Music/

By Aaron Madikane
Saturday @ 12:00-13:00

Youth Show/

By Fundi Ntshwanti
Saturday @ 13:00-15:00


Imveli Nenkolo /

By Sivuyile Wayi
Saturday @ 15:00-18:00

Sport/

By Zama
Saturday @ 18:00-19:00

Afro Pop Music /

By Aaron Madikane
Saturday @ 19:00-21:00

Party Time /

By Ntobsie
Saturday @ 21:00-00:00

Sunday

Soul Rythm/

By Mvuyisi Mpakati
Sunday @ 00:00-03:00
mmpakati@gmail.com

Masivuke/

By MvuyisiMpakathi
Sunday @ 03:00-05:30
mmpakati@gmail.com

Masibuyele kuYehova /

By Rev. Gijana
Sunday @ 06:00-08:00
(Christian)

Church service/

By Salvation Church
Sunday @ 19:00-20:00

Umntwana likamva /

By Ntobsy
Sunday @ 08:00-09:00

Mellow Tunes/

By Mthandazo Cetywayo
Sunday @ 09:00-12:00
mthandazocetywayo@gmail.com

Choral Music/

By Ntobsy
Sunday @ 12:00-14:00


Iingcambu Zevangeliphi /

By Mr.Kethwa
Sunday @ 20:00-22:00

Solid Gold Jazz/

By Aaron Madikane
Sunday @ 14:00-16:00

Worship Music /

By Tabita Busani
Sunday @ 16:00-18:00

ImfunaLwazi Ngezopolitiko /

By Zweli Nokhatywa
Sunday @ 18:00-19:00
mmpakati@gmail.com

Uhlangulo Lomphefumlo/

By Rev. Gijana
Sunday @ 20:00 -23:00